Is CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium hydroxide
magnesium hydroxide
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide (Elemental), Cape Aloe Gel (Aloe Ferox), Rhubarb Root (Rheum Officinails), Slippery Elm Bark (Ulmus Rubra), Marshmallow Root (Athaea Officinalis), Triphala, Vegetable Capsules
Check CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Cayenne Cleanse Juice
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Where to buy
CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


