Is CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide (Elemental), Cape Aloe Gel (Aloe Ferox), Rhubarb Root (Rheum Officinails), Slippery Elm Bark (Ulmus Rubra), Marshmallow Root (Athaea Officinalis), Triphala, Vegetable Capsules
Check CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Splenda No-Calorie Granulated Sweetener, 9.7 Oz <b>(Bonus Pack: 2 Free Drink Mixes)</b>
General Mills Nature Valley Chewy Granola Bar Chocolate Chip, 1 Ounce Each -- 120 Per Case
Fisher Boy Crispy Breaded Fish Sticks Made from Minced Fish, 60 oz., 120 per Bag (Frozen)
Health-Ade Kombucha Health Ade Kombucha Cayenne Cleanse Juice
Zyrtec Allergy, 10 mg, Tablets, Bonus
Where to buy
CLEANSEMORE COLON CLEANSE - 120 VCAPS + 30 VCAPS BONUS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


