Is Clear American Classic Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- pantothenic acid
- d- calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Sucralose, Green Tea, Gum Acacia, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide (Niacin), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), D- Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Beta Carotene (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Clear American Classic Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear American Classic Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


