Is CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Effervescent tropical drink delivers bright pineapple top notes balanced by a soft coconut undertone, with crisp, lingering bubbles. Commonly served chilled, used as a mixer for cocktails, or enjoyed on its own. Customer reviews frequently note pronounced carbonation, a refreshing fruit-forward profile, and suitability for casual meals or gatherings alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check CLEAR AMERICAN, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE COCONUT, PINEAPPLE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go