Is Clear Eyes Complete For Sensitive Eyes Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Phenylephrine Hydrochloride (0.20 %), Glycerin (0.25 %). Purpose: Redness Reliever., Lubricant. Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Polyaminopropyl Biguanide, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Hyaluronate, Trisodium Citrate Dihydrate, Water.
Check Clear Eyes Complete For Sensitive Eyes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Eyes Complete For Sensitive Eyes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Clear Eyes Complete For Sensitive Eyes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


