Is Clear Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- stand the product in warm water unti honey becomes clear again end: see neck of bottle
stand the product in warm water unti honey becomes clear again end: see neck of bottle
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey. Warning: Unsuitabie for intants under teclve months of age. Sultable for Vegetarians Nutrition Typical values per 100g Energy 1408kJ/331kcal, Fat <05g of which saturates .lg Carbohydrate 82g of which sugars 82g. Protein <0.5g, Salt 0.039 Contains 22 servings. Storage: Store at room temperature, away fhom direct sunlight. Do not refrigerate. Honey may naturally crystallise at lower temperatures if this should happen, stand the product in warm water unti honey becomes clear again Best Before End: See neck of bottle. Blend of non-EU honeys, Blend of honeys fron more than one country, Packed in the UK Jack's, part of the Tesco family, Tesco Stores Ltd, Weleyn Garden City, AL7 1GA, UK& Tesco lreland Ltd, Gresham House, Marine Road, Dun Laoghaire, Ca Dublin Recycle 340g e 23809 BKR O0023 0826
Check Clear Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


