Is Clear Honey Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- marine road
- honey may naturally crystallise at lower temperatures if this should happen
- stand the product in warm water unti honey becomes clear again end: see neck of bottle
- honey
marine road
Dietitian noteMarine and marine oil refers to the oil from sea animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honey. Warning: Unsuitabie for intants under teclve months of age. Sultable for Vegetarians Nutrition Typical values per 100g Energy 1408kJ/331kcal, Fat <05g of which saturates .lg Carbohydrate 82g of which sugars 82g. Protein <0.5g, Salt 0.039 Contains 22 servings. Storage: Store at room temperature, away fhom direct sunlight. Do not refrigerate. Honey may naturally crystallise at lower temperatures if this should happen, stand the product in warm water unti honey becomes clear again Best Before End: See neck of bottle. Blend of non-EU honeys, Blend of honeys fron more than one country, Packed in the UK Jack's, part of the Tesco family, Tesco Stores Ltd, Weleyn Garden City, AL7 1GA, UK& Tesco lreland Ltd, Gresham House, Marine Road, Dun Laoghaire, Ca Dublin Recycle 340g e 23809 BKR O0023 0826
Check Clear Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clear Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


