Is clear mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweeteners: isomalt, sucralose, flavourings, acids: lactic acid, sodium lactate, menthol, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, warning: excessive consumption may produce laxative effects, not suitable for children under 3 years of age, no artificial colours or flavourings, nutrition 44g € this pack contains approx, 6 servi ats (approx 6a) 0
Check clear mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open clear mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


