Is Clear Seas King Prawn Ring Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawns (King Prawns (Penaeus Vannamei) (Crustaceans), Water, Salt, Stabilisers: E330, E332), Sweet Chilli Sauce: Sugar Syrup, Water, Pickled Red Chilli Paste (Chilli, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Fructose Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Garlic, Thickener: Xanthan Gum (E415), Colouring: Caramel (E150a), Paprika Extract (160c)

Check Clear Seas King Prawn Ring against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Clear Seas King Prawn Ring is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish