Is Clear Skin Tea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dandelion Root (Taraxacum Officinale), Mg Stinging Nettle Aerial Parts (Urtica Dioica), Mg Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Mg Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Mg Burdock Root (Arctium Lappa), Mg Buckbean Leaf (Menyanthes Trifoliata), Mg Red Clover Flower (Trifolium Pratense), Mg Bitter Fennel Seed (Foeniculum Vulgare Subsp, Vulgare Var, Vulgare), Mg Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg Non-medicinal Licorice And Rose Hip

Check Clear Skin Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Clear Skin Tea is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyFruityEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go