Is CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, BONELESS JAMAICAN JERK MAHI MAHI FILLETS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, BONELESS JAMAICAN JERK MAHI MAHI FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, BONELESS JAMAICAN JERK MAHI MAHI FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Kroger® Wild Caught Boneless & Skinless Pink Salmon Fillets Family Size
JAMAICAN STYLE JERK SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE
JAMMIN' JERK SHRIMP SUCCULENT SHRIMP SEASONED WITH JAMAICAN SPICES, JAMMIN' JERK SHRIMP
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
About this product
Seafood · Piece


