Is CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, BONELESS JAMAICAN JERK MAHI MAHI FILLETS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI, WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE OIL, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR.
Check CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, BONELESS JAMAICAN JERK MAHI MAHI FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLEAR SPRINGS FOODS, BONELESS JAMAICAN JERK MAHI MAHI FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Kroger® Wild Caught Boneless & Skinless Pink Salmon Fillets Family Size
JAMAICAN STYLE JERK SEASONING, JAMAICAN STYLE
JAMMIN' JERK SHRIMP SUCCULENT SHRIMP SEASONED WITH JAMAICAN SPICES, JAMMIN' JERK SHRIMP
Great Value Frozen Tilapia Skinless & Boneless Fillets, 1 lb
About this product
Seafood · Piece


