Is Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Salicylic Acid, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Parfum, Disodium EDTA, Lavandula Stoechas Extract, Helichrysum Italicum Extract, Cistus Monspeliensis Extract
Check Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Clearasil Multi-Action Cleansing Wash 5 in 1 150ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


