Is Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage All Natural Ingredients Gluten Free?

Description
Light, clean flavor with fine, persistent effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and tingly. Commonly enjoyed chilled, sipped between bites, paired with food, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note reliable carbonation and refreshing simplicity, while some report occasional variability in fizz or packaging convenience and shipping delays.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vegan flavouring
natural vegan flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clean flavor with fine, persistent effervescence; mouthfeel is crisp and tingly. Commonly enjoyed chilled, sipped between bites, paired with food, or used as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers note reliable carbonation and refreshing simplicity, while some report occasional variability in fizz or packaging convenience and shipping delays.
Ingredients
Carbonated canadian spring water, Pure cane sugar, Natural vegan flavouring, Citric acid.
Check Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage All Natural Ingredients against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearly Canadian Sparkling Water Beverage All Natural Ingredients in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
About this product
Water · Bottle


