Is Clearspring Japanese Miso Ramen Noodles with Miso Ginger Soup Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles* (76%): Wheat Flour* (99%), Sea Salt, Soup Base* (24%): Brown Rice Miso* (29%) (Whole Soya Beans*, Cultured Brown Rice*, Sea Salt, Water), Mirin* (Sweet Rice*, Shochu* [Water, Cultured Rice*], Cultured Rice*), Sesame Paste*, Soya Sauce* (Water, Soya Beans*, Wheat*, Sea Salt, Grain Alcohol [Ethanol]*), Sea Salt, Onion Purée*, Ginger Purée* (3%), Toasted Sesame Oil*, Garlic Purée*, Kombu Sea Vegetable Extract (Water, Kombu, Sea Salt), Water, Cayenne Pepper*, Black Pepper*, White Pepper*, *Organically grown

Check Clearspring Japanese Miso Ramen Noodles with Miso Ginger Soup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clearspring Japanese Miso Ramen Noodles with Miso Ginger Soup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSoup