Is Clearspring Organic Tofu Dairy Free?

Description
Silken, exceptionally smooth with a mild, delicate flavor and custard-like mouthfeel. Commonly used in miso soups, chilled with toppings, blended into smoothies, dressings or desserts, and gently warmed in braises. Customer feedback highlights creamy texture and subtle taste, while noting fragility during handling and occasional concerns about packaging and freshness.

Description
Silken, exceptionally smooth with a mild, delicate flavor and custard-like mouthfeel. Commonly used in miso soups, chilled with toppings, blended into smoothies, dressings or desserts, and gently warmed in braises. Customer feedback highlights creamy texture and subtle taste, while noting fragility during handling and occasional concerns about packaging and freshness.
Ingredients
Water, Soya Beans* (26%), Firming Agent: Nigari (Magnesium Chloride), *Organically Grown
Check Clearspring Organic Tofu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clearspring Organic Tofu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Clearspring Organic Tofu is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


