Is CLEMENTINE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sparkling water, apple juice concentrate, white grape juice concentrate, clarified orange juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavor, clarified clementine juice concentrate, gum arabic, beta carotene (color)

Check CLEMENTINE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CLEMENTINE SPARKLING FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CLEMENTINE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go