Is Clevedon Valley Buffalo Yoghurt Natural tub 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
- acidophilus
fresh pasteurised buffalo milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Pasteurised Buffalo Milk, Culture (Acidophilus, Bifidus)
Check Clevedon Valley Buffalo Yoghurt Natural tub 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clevedon Valley Buffalo Yoghurt Natural tub 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Bard Valley Natural Delights Natural Delights Pitted Medjool Dates
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Where to buy
Clevedon Valley Buffalo Yoghurt Natural tub 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


