Is Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickle Chips, Dilly Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH CUCUMBERS, WATER. VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (FIRMING AGENT), 1/10 OF 1% SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, EDTA (COLOR RETAINER), TURMERIC.
Check Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickle Chips, Dilly Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cleveland Kitchen Dilly Garlic Pickle Chips, Dilly Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Vlasic Ovals Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips, Keto Friendly, 16 OZ
Spicy Dill Pickle Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Pickle
Lay's Dill Pickle Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 oz Bag
About this product
Condiment · Slice


