Is Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat dry milk
  • sodium caseinate
  • riboflavin
  • cholecalciferol
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +7 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate, Spray Dried Coffee, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Matodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Tocopherols), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulphate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Phytonadione, Manganese Sulphate, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralo

Check Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast