Is Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- nonfat dry milk
- calcium caseinate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Spray Dried Coffee, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Matodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Tocopherols), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulphate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Phytonadione, Manganese Sulphate, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralo
Check Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


