Is Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- selenium amino acid chelate
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Spray Dried Coffee, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Matodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Tocopherols), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulphate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Phytonadione, Manganese Sulphate, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralo
Check Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Where to buy
Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


