Is Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • calcium caseinate

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate, Spray Dried Coffee, Fructose, Sunflower Oil Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Matodextrin, Sodium Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Tocopherols), Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Magnesium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulphate, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, D-biotin, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Phytonadione, Manganese Sulphate, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chelate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sucralo

Check Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Click Coffee & Protein Powder, Vanilla Latte, 16g Protein, 1lb, 15.3oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingBreakfast