Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Clif Bar 22 Energy Bars Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon. Crunchy Peanut Butter: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.

Check Clif Bar 22 Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go
Vegetarian? Clif Bar 22 Energy Bars | Spoonful