Is Clif Bar 22 Energy Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate Chip: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Cinnamon. Crunchy Peanut Butter: Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Peanut Butter, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.
Check Clif Bar 22 Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar 22 Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


