Is CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Caramel Macchiato, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic rolled oats

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Coffee Beans, Sea Salt, Organic Rice Starch, Barley Malt Extract, Organic Coffee Fruit Extract (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin

Check CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Caramel Macchiato, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Caramel Macchiato, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Breakfast Bars, Caramel Macchiato, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz | Spoonful