Is CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup*, Rolled Oats*, Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup*, Roasted Soybeans*, Rice Flour, Soy Flour*, Oat Fiber*, Cane Sugar*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Natural Flavors, Coffee Extract, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Coffee Beans*, Rice Starch*, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Coffee Fruit Extract* (Contains Caffeine), Soy Lecithin.*Organic Ingredient

Check CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CLIF Bar Coffee Collection Cappuccino Energy Bar Minis - 19.8oz/20ct is available at 2 retailers

Fry'sTarget

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go