Is Clif Bar® Energy Bars Blueberry Crisp -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vit b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- b1
- +4 more
vit b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Almonds, Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Dried Blueberries, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Glucose Syrup, Blueberry Puree, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit B12), Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Wheat And Other Tree Nuts, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, We Do Not Source Genetically Modified , We Do Not Source Genetically Modified
Check Clif Bar® Energy Bars Blueberry Crisp -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar® Energy Bars Blueberry Crisp -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Clif Bar® Energy Bars Blueberry Crisp -- 12 Bars is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


