Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Blueberry Crisp, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz Soy Free?

Description
Blueberry crisp bars present a pronounced blueberry flavor combined with a chewy body and intermittent crisp clusters, offering mix of textures. They are commonly consumed as portable snacks for travel, hiking, or quick breakfasts. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor, dense chewiness, convenient single-serve packaging, and divided opinions on sweetness.
Why it's not soy free
- organic roasted soybeans
- organic soy flour
- soy protein isolate
organic roasted soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry crisp bars present a pronounced blueberry flavor combined with a chewy body and intermittent crisp clusters, offering mix of textures. They are commonly consumed as portable snacks for travel, hiking, or quick breakfasts. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent flavor, dense chewiness, convenient single-serve packaging, and divided opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Rice Flour, Organic Almonds, Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Dried Blueberries, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Glucose Syrup, Blueberry Puree, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Barley Malt Extract, Citric Acid, Pectin, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (for Color), Lemon Powder, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vit, E), Beta Carotene (vit, A), Niacinamide (vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vit, B6), Riboflavin (vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (vit, B12).
Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Blueberry Crisp, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Blueberry Crisp, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Blueberry Crisp, 9g Protein Bar, 6 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


