Is CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +5 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Raisins, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Cane Syrup, Walnuts, Organic Soy Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Organic Cinnamon, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant). Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ergocalciferol (Vitamin D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Clif Builder's Protein Builder's - The Entirely Natural Protein Bar
Where to buy
CLIF Bar Energy Bars, Oatmeal Raisin Walnut, 9g Protein Bar, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


