Is Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored mini bars offer a fudgy, chewy texture and rich chocolate taste. People commonly eat them as quick, portable snacks during commutes, hikes, gym sessions, or packed lunches. Reviews frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient single-serve portions, sturdy packaging, and consistent texture, though some occasionally note sweetness varies by preference.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b12
- b2
- riboflavin
- b1
- +2 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate brownie-flavored mini bars offer a fudgy, chewy texture and rich chocolate taste. People commonly eat them as quick, portable snacks during commutes, hikes, gym sessions, or packed lunches. Reviews frequently cite satisfying flavor, convenient single-serve portions, sturdy packaging, and consistent texture, though some occasionally note sweetness varies by preference.
Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Organic Soy Flour, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Oat Fiber, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Great Value Gluten-Free Dark Chocolate Granola Bars, 0.88 oz, 5 Count
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Clif Bar Minis - Chocolate Brownie - 0.99 Ounce Energy Bars - 20 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


