Is Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Oat Flour), Soy Flour, Roasted Soybeans), Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fig Paste, Roasted Soy Butter, Dutch Process Cocoa, Clifcrunch (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Milled Flaxseed, Soy Fiber, Chicory Extract, Lemon Fiber, Psyllium), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Magnesium, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Picolinate, Pantothenic Acid, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine (B6), Copper, Manganese, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamine, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Molybdenum, Selenium And Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go