Is Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- b2
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Syrup, Clifpro (Soy Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Oat Flour), Soy Flour, Roasted Soybeans), Rolled Oats, Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Chips (Evaporated Cane Juice, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Fig Paste, Roasted Soy Butter, Dutch Process Cocoa, Clifcrunch (Apple Fiber, Oat Fiber, Milled Flaxseed, Soy Fiber, Chicory Extract, Lemon Fiber, Psyllium), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Decaffeinated Green Tea Extract, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha-tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Magnesium, Niacin, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Zinc Picolinate, Pantothenic Acid, Beta Carotene (Vitamin A), Pyridoxine (B6), Copper, Manganese, Riboflavin (B2), Thiamine, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Molybdenum, Selenium And Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz - 70%+ Organic - Kosher is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


