Is Clif Bar Thins 100 Calories White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soy flour
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats*, Brown Rice Syrup*, High Oleic Sunflower Oil*, Cane Sugar*, Brown Rice Flour*, Oat Flour*, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Oat Fiber*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Flour*, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant). Contains Macadamia Nuts And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Milk And Wheat.
Check Clif Bar Thins 100 Calories White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Thins 100 Calories White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


