Is Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
- organic soy flour
- soy protein isolate
- soy rice crisps
- organic roasted soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Rice Crisps (soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Syrup, Macadamia Nuts, Chicory Fiber, Organic Soy Flour, Sunflower And/or Soybean Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Mixed Tocopherols (antioxidant), Soy Lecithin. Contains Macadamia Nuts and Soy. May contain Peanuts, other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame and Wheat.
Check Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
Where to buy
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


