Is Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- barley malt extract
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crunchy Peanut Butter: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Soy Protein Isolate, Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Flour, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract. Chocolate Chip: Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Cane Syrup, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Butter‡, Barley Malt Extract, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Organic Cinnamon. Ontains Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.
Check Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Clif Bar Variety Pack, Chocolate Chip, Crunchy Peanut Butter, 2.4 Oz. Nutrition Bars (24 Count)(Pack Of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


