Is Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat fiver

organic oat fiver

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Inulin (Chicory Extract), Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Roasted Soybeans, Rice Starch, Organic Rice Flour, Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Oat Fiver, Organic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Oil, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Butter, Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Organic Vanilla Extract, Rainforest Alliance Certified (Tm)

Check Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Bars Builder's Cookies 'N Cream 12 Bar(S) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep