Is CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Beet Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil, Almond Butter, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Oat Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Soy Flour, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (Vit, B5), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Cyanocobalamin (Vt, B12), Potassium Iodide, Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Other Tree Nuts, Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments, Vitamins & Minerals: Allergen Statement: Contains Soy And Almonds, May Contain Traces Of Wheat, Traces Of Milk, May Contain Nutshell Fragments

Check CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

CLIF Builders Protein Bars, Gluten Free, 20g Protein, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 12 Ct, 2.4 oz is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast