Is Clif Builders Protein Bars, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free) Oat Free?

Description
Vanilla-almond bars offer a pronounced vanilla profile with subtle nutty notes, a dense, chewy texture often punctuated by small crunchy pieces, and are commonly used as on-the-go snacks, post-workout refueling, or meal supplements. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying taste and convenience, though some occasionally report a dry or chalky finish.
Why it's not oat free
- organic rolled oats
- organic oat fiber
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-almond bars offer a pronounced vanilla profile with subtle nutty notes, a dense, chewy texture often punctuated by small crunchy pieces, and are commonly used as on-the-go snacks, post-workout refueling, or meal supplements. Customer reviews frequently note satisfying taste and convenience, though some occasionally report a dry or chalky finish.
Ingredients
soy protein isolate, beet syrup, organic brown rice syrup, organic cane sugar, palm kernel oil, almond butter, organic oat fiber, vegetable glycerin, organic soy flour, almonds, rice starch, natural flavors, organic rolled oats, organic sunflower oil, soy lecithin, organic high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt, organic vanilla extract, mixed tocopherols (antioxidant), vitamins & minerals: calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, ascorbic acid (vit, c), dl-alpha tocopheryl acetate (vit, e), thiamine mononitrate (vit, b1), beta carotene (vit, a), niacinamide (vit, b3), d-calcium pantothenate (vit, b5), riboflavin (vit, b2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vit, b6), ergocalciferol (vit, d2), cyanocobalamin (vit, b12), potassium iodide
Check Clif Builders Protein Bars, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Protein Bars, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free)
Quaker Protein Cranberry Almond Instant Oatmeal (6-2.18 oz) 13.1 Ounce 6 Count Box
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Oikos Pro Vanilla With Other Natural Flavor 20g Protein
Clif Bar Builder Bar - Vanilla Almond - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Clif Builders Protein Bars, Vanilla Almond Flavor, 20g Protein, 2.4 ounce bars, 6 count (Now Gluten Free) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


