Is Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fiber, Soy Flour (Organic Ingredients), Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Soybeans (Organic Ingredients), Sunflower and/or Soybean Oil, Almonds (Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).
Check Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


