Is Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • almond butter

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Isolate, Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredients), Palm Kernel Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fiber, Soy Flour (Organic Ingredients), Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Soybeans (Organic Ingredients), Sunflower and/or Soybean Oil, Almonds (Organic Ingredients), Natural Flavors, Rice Starch, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).

Check Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Builders Vanilla Almond Flavor Protein Bars is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep