Is Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein Crips (Organic Ingredient), Pea Protein (Organic Ingredient), Rice Flour (Organic Ingredient)), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cashews (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Macadamia Nuts, Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Organic Ingredient), Vanilla Extract (Organic Ingredient), Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant)

Check Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Energy Granola White Chocolate Macadamia Nut - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChewyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go