Is Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chip oat blend

chocolate chip oat blend

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chip Ingredients: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats *, Oat Flour *, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup *, Fig Paste *, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Cane Syrup *, Unsweetened Chocolate *, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter *, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin *, Vanilla Extract *. Iced Oatmeal Cookie Ingredients: Oat Blend* (rolled Oats *, Oat Flour *, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup *, Fig Paste *, High Oleic Sunflower Oil *, Cane Sugar *, Cane Syrup *, Cocoa Butter *, Natural Flavors, Soy Flour *, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Cinnamon *, Soy Lecithin *, Vanilla Extract *. *organic Ingredient. Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, And Wheat.

Check Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Clif Kid Z Bar Chocolate Chip and Iced Oatmeal Cookie is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go