Is Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Blend , * ( Rolled Oats , * , Oat Flour , * , Oat Fiber , * ) , Tapioca Syrup , * , Cane Syrup , * , Fig Paste , * , Cane Sugar , * , Cocoa , * , Unsweetened Chocolate , * , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , * , Natural Flavors , Cocoa Butter , * , Sea Salt , Baking Soda , Soy Lecithin , * , Vanilla Extract , * . * , Organic Ingredient .
Check Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


