This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend , * ( Rolled Oats , * , Oat Flour , * , Oat Fiber , * ) , Tapioca Syrup , * , Cane Syrup , * , Fig Paste , * , Cane Sugar , * , Cocoa , * , Unsweetened Chocolate , * , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , * , Natural Flavors , Cocoa Butter , * , Sea Salt , Baking Soda , Soy Lecithin , * , Vanilla Extract , * . * , Organic Ingredient .

Check Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSmith's

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars | Spoonful