Is Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Oat Blend , * ( Rolled Oats , * , Oat Flour , * , Oat Fiber , * ) , Tapioca Syrup , * , Cane Syrup , * , Fig Paste , * , Cane Sugar , * , Cocoa , * , Unsweetened Chocolate , * , High Oleic Sunflower Oil , * , Natural Flavors , Cocoa Butter , * , Sea Salt , Baking Soda , Soy Lecithin , * , Vanilla Extract , * . * , Organic Ingredient .
Check Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Vegetable, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Clif Kid Zbar Organic Chocolate Brownie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


