Is Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic rolled oats, organic brown rice syrup, organic dried fruit, and real chocolate
Check Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Clif Bar - Organic Chocolate Brownie - Case of 12 - 2.4 oz
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
Where to buy
Clif Kid ZBar Organic Granola Bar, Variety Pack, 1.27 oz, 36-count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


