Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Oat Fiber (Organic Ingredient)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fig Paste (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient)
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


