Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- oat blend
- oat flour
- rolled oats
- oat fiber
- +1 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Organic Ingredient), Oat Flour (Organic Ingredient), Rolled Oats (Organic Ingredient), Oat Fiber (Organic Ingredient)), Tapioca Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Fig Paste (Organic Ingredient), High Oleic Sunflower Oil (Organic Ingredient), Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredient), Cane Syrup (Organic Ingredient), Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter (Organic Ingredient), Unsweetened Chocolate (Organic Ingredient), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Alkalized Cocoa (Organic Ingredient), For Color, Sunflower Lecithin, Annatto (Organic Ingredient), Soy Lecithin (Organic Ingredient)
Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Simply Nature Organic Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Caramel Chocolate, 6 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


