Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate brownie-flavored granola bars offer a soft, slightly chewy texture with occasional crumbles and a dense, fudgy mouthfeel; commonly served as school lunch additions, after-school snacks, or portable treats for outings. Reviews note kid-friendly taste and convenience, with some buyers mentioning sweetness and occasional crumbliness during transport, often individually packaged.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Blend* (Rolled Oats*, Oat Flour*, Oat Fiber*), Tapioca Syrup*, Cane Syrup*, Fig Paste*, Cane Sugar*, Cocoa*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Sunflower And/Or Soybean Oil*, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter*, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant).Allergen Statement: Contains Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Sesame, And Wheat.

Check CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? CLIF Kid Zbar Organic Granola Bars, Kids Snacks, Chocolate Brownie, 18 Ct, 1.27 oz | Spoonful